Hammondville Public School logo

Hammondville Public School

Hammondville Public School

Truth and Honour

Telephone02 9825 3948

Emailhammondvil-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Swimming Carnival

Hammondville School Swimming Carnival

Date: Monday 7 February 2022

Venue: Macquarie Fields Leisure Centre

Updated Permission Note

Program for 2022

Qualifying Times for the Liverpool Zone Swimming Carnival

 

Liverpool Zone Swimming Carnival

Date: Thursday 24 February 2022

Venue: Macquarie Fields Leisure Centre

 

Sydney South-West Regional Swimming Carnival

Date: Tuesday 15 March 2022

Venue: Gordon Fetterplace Aquatic Centre

 

NSW State Swimming Carnival

Date: Monday 4 April and Tuesday 5 April 2022

Venue: Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre

 

Winning House

2022 - Bass

2021 - Sturt

2020 - Flinders

2019 - Flinders

2018 - Hume

2017 - Hume

2016 - Bass

2015 - Bass

2014 - Bass

2013 - Bass

2012 - Bass

2011 - Sturt

2010 - Bass

2009 - Flinders

2008 - Sturt

 

Age Champions - 2021 

Junior boys - Jett English

Junior girls - Ruby Caddy

11 years boys - Jayden Schipp

11 years girls - Leearna H

12/13 years boys - Zak Cridge and Enoch McGregor

12/13 years girls - Holly Salzmann

 

Age Champions - 2020 

Junior boys - Jayden Schipp

Junior girls - Leearna H

11 years boys - Jaxson Horton

11 years girls - Miriam Gauld

12/13 years boys - Kryshtof Pradeaux

12/13 years girls - Tahlia Lockhart

 

Age Champions - 2019

Junior boys - Lachlan Lee

Junior girls - Miriam Gauld

11 years boys - Oscar Lindbom

11 years girls - Tahlia Lockhard

12/13 years boys - Warrick Rayner

12/13 years girls - Tarryn Leggatt

 

Age Champions - 2018

Junior boys - Oscar Lindbom

Junior girls - Miriam Gauld

11 years boys - Warrick Rayner

11 years girls - Brianna Lee

12/13 years boys - Harry Lindbom

12/13 years girls - Tahlia Caddy

 

Age Champions - 2017

Junior boys - Jaxson Horton

Junior girls - Miriam Gauld

11 years boys - Jai Horton

11 years girls - Tahlia Caddy

12/13 years boys - Timothy Gauld and Mitchell Majanggil

12/13 years girls - Madeline Hogan

 

Age Champions - 2016

Junior boys - Jai Horton

Junior girls - Tahlia Caddy

11 years boys - Luke Caddy and Reece Whiting

11 years girls - Mia Benvie

12/13 years boys - Aston Pritchard

12/13 years girls - Carys Johnson

 

Age Champions - 2015 

Junior boys - Jai Horton

Junior girls - Georgia Aguila

11 years boys - Jesse Cross

11 years girls - Demi Schmierer

12/13 years boys - Daniel Pearce

12/13 years girls - Sophie Potts

 

Age Champions - 2014

Junior boys - Jesse Cross

Junior girls - Georgia Aguila

11 years boys - Blake Sherry

11 years girls - Keira Hine

12/13 years boys - Ryeli Brewer

12/13 years girls - Anna Gauld

 

Age Champions - 2013

Junior boys - Cooper Hall and Blake Sherry

Junior girls - Brodie Hewitt

11 years boys - Ryeli Brewer

11 years girls - Soraya Aguila

12/13 years boys - Cameron Bullock

12/13 years girls - Samantha Rasera