Hammondville Public School

Truth and Honour

Telephone02 9825 3948

Emailhammondvil-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Swimming

The list of students who have qualified for the 2018 Liverpool Zone Swimming Carnival are attached.

Liverpool Zone Qualifiers (pdf 168 KB)

 

The school swimming carnival is to be held on Tuesday 6th February, 2018. The permission note, medical information note and program are attached.

2018 Permission Note (pdf 702 KB)

Medical Information Note (pdf 972 KB)

School Swimming Program (pdf 97 KB)

 

A list of competitors for each house is attached. If your child is in the wrong house or age group, get your child to notify Mr Hughes or Mr Withers so it can be changed.

House Competitors (pdf 210 KB)


Results from our swimming carnivals:

2018 Swimming Results (pdf 176 KB)

2017 Swimming Results (pdf 175 KB)

2016 Swimming Results (pdf 102 KB)

2015 Swimming Results (pdf 95 KB)

2014 Swimming Results (pdf 103 KB)

2013 Swimming Results (pdf 219 KB)

2012 Swimming Results (pdf 161 KB)

2011 Swimming Results (pdf 157 KB) 

 

 

2017 SCHOOL SWIMMING AGE CHAMPIONS

 

Jaxson Miriam
Junior Boys Age Champion 
Jaxson Horton
Junior Girls Age Champion 
Miriam Gauld
50m Freestyle - 1st
50m Breaststroke - 1st
50m Backstroke - 1st
50m Butterfly - 1st
Individual Medley - 1st
50m Freestyle - 1st
50m Breaststroke - 1st
Individual Medley - 1st
50m Backstroke - 2nd
50m Butterfly - 2nd

 

Jai Tahlia
11 Years Boys Age Champion
Jai Horton
11 Years Girls Age Champion
Tahlia Caddy
50m Breaststroke - 1st
50m Backstroke - 1st
100m Freestyle - 1st
Individual Medley - 1st
50m Freestyle - 2nd
50m Butterfly - 2nd
50m Freestyle - 1st
50m Breaststroke - 1st
50m Backstroke - 1st
Individual Medley - 1st
50m Butterfly - 1st
100m Freestyle - 1st

 

Timo Mitchell Madeline
12 Years Boys Age Champion
Timothy Gauld
12 Years Boys Age Champion
Mitchell Majanggil
12 Years Girls Age Champion
Madeline Hogan
50m Breaststroke - 1st
50m Butterfly - 1st
50m Freestyle - 2nd
50m Backstroke - 2nd 
Individual Medley - 3rd
100m Freestyle - 3rd
50m Freestyle - 1st
50m Backstroke - 1st
50m Breaststroke - 2nd
50m Butterfly - 2nd
100m Freestyle - 2nd
 
50m Butterfly - 1st
50m Freestyle - 2nd
50m Backstroke - 2nd
Individual Medley - 2nd
50m Breaststroke - 3rd
100m Freestyle - 3rd

 

 

Age Champions

  Junior
Boys
11 Years Boys 12/13 Years Boys Junior Girls 11 Years
Girls
12/13 Years
Girls
2017 Jaxson Horton Jai Horton Timothy Gauld and
Mitchell Majanggil
Miriam Gauld Tahlia Caddy Madeline Hogan
2016 Jai Horton Luke Caddy Aston Pritchard Tahlia Caddy Mia Benvie Carys Johnson
2015 Jai Horton Jesse Cross Daniel Pearce Georgia Aguila Demi Schmierer Sophie Potts
2014 Jesse Cross Daniel Pearce and
Blake Sherry
Ryeli Brewer Georgia Aguila Keira Hine Anna Gauld
2013 Cooper Hall and 
Blake Sherry
Ryeli Brewer Cameron Bullock Brodie Hewitt Soraya Aguila Samantha Rasera